Reunion Groups

Allen Reunion Group – Hazlehurst

Monthly at New Providence Baptist Church
Meets 3rd Thursday of each month, except on “Send off” dates.
Covered dish and fellowship.
Mary Baker
(601) 535-7464

Anguilla Reunion Group

1st Monday of the month at 6:30pm.
Anguilla United Methodist Church (Fellowship Hall) or First Baptist Church of Anguilla
Covered dish and fellowship.
Lanetia Richardson
(662)873-4962

Bolton, Clinton & Raymond
Emmaus/Cursillo Reunion Group

Clinton United Methodist Church
1st Thursday of each month at 6 pm
For additional info contact
Antoinette Raggio – ajraggio@gmail.com

Brookhaven Emmaus/Chrysalis Reunion Group

First Monday of each month at 6 pm
Southway Baptist Church
1107 South Jackson St. Brookhaven
Mendez Vaughn 601-757-0255

Canton Emmaus Reunion Group

Meets Quarterly at
Canton UMC
Susan Edwards (601) 842-4872
harmony@netdoor.com

Clear Branch Reunion Group

2nd Sunday of every month @ 5:00 pm
Clear Branch Baptist Church
Prayer and Fellowship
Kristi Sherwin
(601) 757-8149

Cleveland Emmaus Reunion Group

1st Tuesday of every month at 6:30 pm.
Place: Rotation of local churches
Lisa Pinkerton
(662) 719-5377
yankees2004@cableone.net

Crystal Spring Reunion Group

Meets first Tuesday of each month – rotating churches
Matthew Barnhart
(601) 906-3512

Flora Reunion Group

The Flora Reunion group meets on the first Tuesday of February, April, June, and October at 7 pm at the home of Rudy & Mary Holcomb. For additional information, contact Leila Malatesta at floraemmausgroup@gmail.com

Hollandale Reunion Group

1st Monday of every month at 7:00 pm.
Hollandale United Methodist Church
Robert Burford
(662)827-7344 or (662)827-7245
roberburford@bellsouth.net

Jackson Reunion Group

Belwether Church office next door to Cups at the end of Lakeland (in Fondren)
First Monday of each month
Cobb Ware

Jackson Reunion Group

What-A-Burger on High Street in Jackson
2nd and 3rd Saturday morning at 7:30 AM
If interested contact Mike Barrett , Steve Coleman, Josh Ginn, Fred Garrott, or Kyle Lewis. Call 601-992-6764

McComb Area Ultreya (Emmaus & Cursillo)

Tuesday, November 14
Johnston’s Chapel UMC
Meet at 6:30
Nancy Lazenby
nancylazenby@yahoo.com
Nancy Holmes
max28@telepak.net

Meadville Reunion Group

3rd Tuesday in every month at 6:30pm.
Meadville United Methodist Church.
Covered dish and fellowship.
Janet Spring
(601)384-2892
jspring@telepak.net

Rolling Fork Reunion Group

1st Monday of the month at 6:30pm.
Meeting at United Methodist Church, Family Life Center
Covered dish and fellowship.
Patsy Johnson
(662)873-2563

Vicksburg/Warren County Reunion Groups

Chrysalis/Curisso/Kairos outside
Tuesday nights starting at 6:30 pm
Gibson Memorial Church UMC in Vicksburg
Right off HWY 61.
We sing & give praise reports. Bring a covered dish.
Sylvia Baylot: Pastor
(601) 636-2705

Emmaus
Last Thursday night of the month starting at 6:00 pm
Crossway Church
1825 US-61 South
Kathy Sibley
601-529-3733

Walthall County DeColores Community

Meets the 2nd Thursday of every month
Tylertown United Methodist Church
Kay Mord
(601) 876-2226
kcmord@telepax.com

Wesson Reunion Group

(Lincoln, Copiah & Lawrence Counties)
Last Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 p.m.
Beauregard United Methodist Church
Covered Dish and Fellowship
Lynn Lusk
(601) 643-2763

Yazoo Fourth-Day Reunion Group

Every 4th Tuesday @ 6:30 p.m.
First United Methodist Church
Yazoo City, MS
Covered Dish-Fellowship-Praise
Rich Knox, Coordinator
richknox@bellsouth.net
Linda Ketchum, Secretary
fumclk@bellsouth.net